Privacy and Security Policy

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement explains how this website (hereafter "the Store") uses and safeguards any information you provide to the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to protecting your personal information. If we ask you to provide information that can be used to identify you while using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store reserves the right to change this policy at any time by updating this page. You should revisit this page on a regular basis to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes.

 

What we do with the data

We require information in order to better understand your preferences and provide you with a quality service, in particular for the reasons listed below:

  • Internal records management.

  • We may put this data to good use by making enhancements to our goods and services.

  • It's possible that we may send you promotional emails about new items and special deals, as well as other information that we think you'll find interesting, using the email address you've supplied.

  • We may also contact you for market research purposes from time to time. Email, phone, fax, or letter may be used to communicate with you.

  • Use the information to tailor the website to your preferences.

Controlling your personal information

You can restrict the gathering and use of your personal information by:

  • When filling out a form on a website, search for the box that says "I do not want my information used for direct marketing."

  • Change your mind about us using your personal information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us using our Contact Us information.

  • Except as required by law, we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to other parties. If you give us permission, we may use your personal information to offer you information about third parties we believe you'll like.

  • You can ask for a copy of the personal data we keep about you., under the Data Protection Act 1998. A modest fee is required. If you would like a copy of the information we have on you, please contact us.

We will promptly rectify any information found to be erroneous or incomplete. We will swiftly correct any incorrect information.

Security

The safety of your personal information is a priority for us. We have put in place appropriate physical, technological, and administrative safeguards to protect the information we collect online from unauthorized access or disclosure.

 
PAYMENT METHODS

American Express

  • Cash

  • Check

  • Discover

  • MasterCard

  • Visa